Pages

Saturday, November 19, 2011

Wiggidy

Oh hey btw, I got my wig from Ls-Seven finally :3 I custom ordered a wig from her almost a year ago :) It took a while cos I asked her to change few thing before it was ready. It was a really grueling wait cos I'm like the most impatient person ever xD But it did finally arrive and I took couple of pictures of it. Sorry, I know, they are very similar, but I like them both so I'm posting them both. (Remember, I took these photos, and you are not allowed to steal them, or use them anywhere!)

Mun Ls-Sevenin peruukki saapui viimein! :3 Olin tilannut sen jo aikoja sitten, siinä vaan kesti ikuisuus saapua koska jouduin pari kertaa pyytää tekemään korjauksia, koska oli hieman vaikea selittää millaisen halusin. Mutta nyt se on perillä ja otin pari kuvaa. Ja joo, noi on nyt lähes samanlaiset, mutta tykkäsin molemmista joten laitan molemmat tähän :P (Huoh; kuvat olen ottanut minä ja oikeudet kuuluu mulle, joten  näpit irti!)
Ls Seven dread wig



If you are wondering who Ls Seven is or where to find her, I suggest that you google her. You'll get results on her own facebook page and you can find her on the hair extension forum. (.com)

I'm going to wear this wig at least to Ofelia Market, that's taking place here in Finland on the 10th and 11th of December. It's a kind of a fleamarket happening, but people are also selling jewelry and clothing they made themselves. They usually have a theme, last year it was fairytale, this year it's steampunk <3 You can find people selling lolita, goth, rockabilly, retro/vintage jne stuff there. I was there last year as well, it was fun :)
Aion pistää peruukin mm. Ofelia Markettiin joka on Gloriassa 10.-11. joulukuuta. Sain sinne myyntipöydän.
Ofeliasta saat lisää tietoa ihan vaikka googlettamalla sen, facest löytyy infoo ja niillä on oma blogigin. Ofelia Market Siellä myydään mm. lolita, rock'n'roll, vintage, gootti, burleski aiheisia koruja, asusteita ja vaatteita, niin kirpputorityyliin kuin myös ihan käsintehtyjä. Sinne tekee mieli aina käyttää koko omaisuus x)

This year I'm also expecting to see my friend Iira there as well ^^ I think she's going to take part in the lolita-fashionshow that they are having. I can't wait to see her!
Here's her blog, if you wanna check her out; Iira She is such a smart ,beautiful, and talented woman, and I'm glad I can call her a friend <3
Tänä vuonna odotan erityisesti Ofeliaa koska tiedän Iiran tulevan sinne. Ottaa itseasiassa varmaa osaa myös lolita muotinäytökseen joka siellä järjestetään :) Iira on henkilökohtainen ystävä, sekä ihailuni kohde ^^'  Khihi...
Me and Iira at a shopping mall 

Got sick of the numbers...

I have another reader?!?! *massive gasp* Welcome welcome welcome!!! <3 I' so glad that just maybe, juuuust maybe someone is reading this ^_^ Totally made my day! Thank you!

   And I really need some cheering up. I just had another gallstone-pain attack. -___-  The night before yesterday, at 11pm, the pain started and it started to escalate really fast, like scaringly fast. So I called the ambulance. Got some painkillers, helped for a minute and then the pain started again. So they drove me to the hospital, pain went a away for a moment and I was ready to go home, but while waiting for the doctor it came back AGAIN. So then a trip to another hospital and more painkillers, an ultrasound and some shuteye... By morning the pain was gone. So I got to go home. They were thinking about putting me to surgery, but there's really no point if I'm supposed to go to a surgery on Tuesday anyway! So home, some rest and in few days the surgery finally, and hopefully I don't have to be afraid of these pain attacks anymore. I'm getting so sick of these... They take so much out of me. I was so exhausted yesterday. I already had had a really emotional day and then the pain right after that, god... So so so tired!! I just basically cried the whole day yesterday. -_- Just being so exhausted and sad.

But now I think we should move to happier subjects, don't you think? :D
I decided that right now, I feel so miserable, I have a million shitty things to take care of, I'm so exhausted, I'm getting massively depressed, that I need something to cheer me up, and I'm not going to wait until christmas! So I want my camera now!!! My boyfriend is trying find out that where we could get the camera, where we could pay in parts. Cos we really don't have any money right now... But I need that camera. I want it and I need it.
   I've been hearing good things about the Canon EOS 600D, and that's the one I'm getting. Probably next week. It's going to be kind of a "get well soon"-camera, cos I'm having the surgery on Tuesday... I need something positive to concentrate after the surgery.
    I've wanted a proper camera for a looooooong time, and I love taking pictures. I just feel that a normal camera isn't enough anymore.
   I'd really love to have like photoshoots with people and everything... And I really want to take proper pictures of my animals, specially the dogs when we're out side, cos its really hard with a small camera cos they move wayyy too fast and the cameras focus just cannot keep up. But hopefully after next week, THAT wont be a problem anymore ^__^

  And another thing that I want, is ball jointed doll. To be exact, a Soul Doll. I've had my eye on them for a long time and a friend of mine has one, and is about to get another, and I'm so jealous! :D But I'm going to have wait until next year, cos there is no part payments available for them unfortunately....
But my god I really want Morse and Sharics... So badly. Morse was the first one that peaked my interest, and after that, Sharics. And I don't want anyone else. Just these two.
Sharics
Morse

Tho the funny thing is, these are male dolls, and I want them with female bodies. And that seems to be a lot harder to do that you might think... Eighter I have to come up with a shit load of money or manage a split order with people... We'll see. I just pray and hope that they wont stop selling them before I get the money... 

Wednesday, November 9, 2011

Holy crap on a cracker...

I said I'd share, so I'll share. Now I'm really going to share.

I haven't been writing because;

1. I've had gallstone pain, and let me tell ya, it's a BIATCH!
2. My dad died. It's kinda killing me.
3. Because my dad died, I fainted few days after the funeral, hit my head and had a concussion. And I might have some heart-issues...

I mean, I really do want to write this blog. I want to have more than one reader, even tho I love that one dearly <3 I want to share my art and thoughts and maybe, just maybe, make people think or at least be entertained :)

Gallstones
But it has really been a hard autumn. I was already really really tired because of the gallstones. The pains started to bother me at the same time that I started to lose weight. After the first hospital trip, I read that with obeisity, losing weight can trigger the pain. The stones were probably there already, but the weight loss triggered the massive pain. First it started as this weird pain right after eating, when ever I ate too much or really really greasy food. And I thought that my stomach was just hurting cos I ate so badly. And it was kinda true, except I didn't realize that the pain wasn't in my stomach, it came from my gallbladder. Its basically in the same place and height in the body so, the mistake was easy to make. But the pain always went away... So I didn't really think it was anything serious. Then it started to wake me early in the morning, like somewhere around 2 and 4am. But again, it went away for the first couple of times. After that came the first early morning when I woke to the pain, and it really didn't want to go away. I started to get nauseated, and I hate throwing up. I HATE IT. I will do almost anything else than throw up. And I just kept telling myself; "You do NOT need to throw up... You do not need to do it. You are going to get through this. It is just a feeling that will pass...". But then the pain got worse. And it just kept going and going. I went to the bathroom, didn't help. I drank some milk, didn't help. I started to get really desperate. It hurt soooo bad. So I thought that what if it stops hurting if I let the vomit come. I reaaaaally didn't want to but usually if you have some sort of infection in your stomach, throwing up usually makes you feel better cos the harmful stuff comes out. So it let it come... And IT DIDN'T HELP! Then I just started crying and woke up my mom by calling her cell. She said I should call a nurse and ask whats going on. The nurse couldn't say anything... And the pain was killing me. So I woke up my hobby and said that we need to go to the emergency room right now. And so we did. He drove me to the er, they took some blood and sent me to another hospital, then some ultrasounds and more blood etc etc... At that point the sun had already come up and thank god, the pain started to ease on me. We had to wait hours and hours to anyone even remember that I was there... But finally they came to tell me that I have gallstones and thats PROBABLY what caused the pain... Probably?... PROBABLY?! YOU THINK!?!? Pissed me off a little...
    So, then we go home. With no more information. They just said they can't do anything about it unless my gallbladder gets infected and I start having a fever. The funny thing was that I had been in fever for the past two days before the pain. And they just said that if it happens again, I just need to come back. That's all.
   About a week or two later, the pain again. Except, worse. Much much worse. I thought it couldn't be worse, but oh how wroooooong I was. It came faster, woke me up again. Started to get really bad really fast. And I knew that now we need to move and FAST! We got in the car and drove. And I was sure I was going to die... My god, seriously, it just got worse and wors..er? I can't think of enough words to describe it. I was crying and moaning and I just felt that I couldn't take it anymore. And I've read that when it comes to gallstone pain, breathing deep can make the pain worse, but now, it was so bad what I had to start hyperventilating. It was the only thing keeping me alive. Cos while hyperventilating I got just a little lightheaded, and that helped me make it to the hospital.
Gallstone surgery
   The receptionist said to me; "Easy, you need to breath more slowly and calmly...", I just cried to her; "I FUCKING CANT!! THE PAIN IS TOO MUCH!!!". She just rolled her eyes at me! That bitch. But they put me in a wheel chair and took me to a bed, I was crying. The doctor came and gave me a pain medication, finally! And the pain stopped.... Finally. Tho that really made me lightheaded. I mean wow x) I didn't really like that feeling, but I was soooooo relieved that the pain was finally gone. Then the same tests as last time, some idiot ramming an ultrasound-thing to my ribs and some more blood and bla bla bla. Some more medication and bla bla. And now I'm in line to go into a surgery. And thats that. Now I'm just waiting for my surgery...
  There are other things that I need consider what it comes to my health right now, but I will fill those in later, like the concussion that I had and the possible heart problems etc etc. But this is what happened with the gallstones.
   I am glad tho that I know now what kind of food triggers the pain and I'm avoiding those as much as I can. No more eating really heavy food before bedtime etc. I mean I need to avoid these anyway, cos I'm trying to lose weight. And I have. I have lost weight, so yay for me :) But I need to continue. Its only faction from the amount of weight that I need to lose.
  Ok, I will end this post here, cos people might have trouble keeping any interest up, me just be blabbering about boring stuff xD So that's it about my gallstones :D Interesting as hell, I know :D

Later more about my dad and about my concussion.